Playnlive Open Badminton Championship Noida on Playnlive.com
logo
Playnlive is Organizing Open Badminton Carnival.

Event dates: 17th Dec to 19th Dec 2017

Venue: Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Stadium Greater NOIDA.

Categories
  • 1. Female Singles U-11 (Born on or after 1/1/2007 and before 1/1/2010)
  • 2. Male Singles U-11 (Born on or after 1/1/2007 and before 1/1/2010)
  • 3. Female Singles U-13 (Born on or after 1/1/2005 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 4. Male Singles U-13 (Born on or after 1/1/2005 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 5. Female Singles U-15 (Born on or after 1/1/2003 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 6. Female Doubles U-15 (Born on or after 1/1/2003 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 7. Mix Doubles U-15 (Born on or after 1/1/2003 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 8. Male Singles U-15 (Born on or after 1/1/2003 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 9. Male Doubles U-15 (Born on or after 1/1/2003 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 10. Female Singles U-17 (Born on or after 1/1/2001 and before 1/1/2005)
  • 11. Female Doubles U-17 (Born on or after 1/1/2001 and before 1/1/2005)
  • 12. Mix Doubles U-17 (Born on or after 1/1/2001 and before 1/1/2005)
  • 13. Male Singles U-17 (Born on or after 1/1/2001 and before 1/1/2005)
  • 14. Male Doubles U-17 (Born on or after 1/1/2001 and before 1/1/2005)
  • 15. Female Singles U-19 (Born on or after 1/1/1999 and before 1/1/2003)
  • 16. Female Doubles U-19 (Born on or after 1/1/1999 and before 1/1/2003)
  • 17. Mix Doubles U-19 (Born on or after 1/1/1999 and before 1/1/2003)
  • 18. Male Singles U-19 (Born on or after 1/1/1999 and before 1/1/2003)
  • 19. Male Doubles U-19 (Born on or after 1/1/1999 and before 1/1/2003)
  • 20. Female Singles U-25 (Born on or after 1/1/1993 and before 1/1/2000)
  • 21. Female Doubles U-25 (Born on or after 1/1/1993 and before 1/1/2000)
  • 22. Mix Doubles U-25 (Born on or after 1/1/1993 and before 1/1/2000)
  • 23. Male U-25 Singles (Born on or after 1/1/1993 and before 1/1/2000)
  • 24. Male Doubles U-25 (Born on or after 1/1/1993 and before 1/1/2000)
  • 25. Female Singles U-35 (Born on or after 1/1/1983 and before 1/1/1993)
  • 26. Female Doubles U-35 (Born on or after 1/1/1983 and before 1/1/1993)
  • 27. Male Singles U-35 (Born on or after 1/1/1983 and before 1/1/1993)
  • 28. Male Doubles U-35 (Born on or after 1/1/1983 and before 1/1/1993)
  • 29. Female Singles U-45 (Born on or after 1/1/1973 and before 1/1/1983)
  • 30. Female Doubles U-45 (Born on or after 1/1/1973 and before 1/1/1983)
  • 31. Male Singles U-45 (Born on or after 1/1/1973 and before 1/1/1983)
  • 32. Male Doubles U-45 (Born on or after 1/1/1973 and before 1/1/1983)
  • 33. Female Singles 45 Above (before 1/1/1973)
  • 34. Female Doubles 45 Above (before 1/1/1973)
  • 35. Male Singles 45 Above (before 1/1/1973)
  • 36. Male Doubles 45 Above (before 1/1/1973)
Important Notes For Players

On the day of the match, players need to bring their School/College ID/Aadhar Card/PAN/Passport .For U11/U13/U15/U17/U19 Please carry your Birth Certiicate (original).

Please read the terms and conditions for participation before doing registration.
Categories
Category Category Type Gender Fee Registration

Female U-11

  Single   Female   500 + taxes

Male U-11

  Single   Male   500 + taxes

Female U-13

  Single   Female   500 + taxes

Male U-13

  Single   Male   500 + taxes

Female U-15

  Single   Female   500 + taxes

Female U-15

  Doubles   Female   1000 + taxes

Mix Doubles U-15

  Doubles   coed   1000 + taxes

Male U-15

  Single   Male   500 + taxes

Male U-15

  Doubles   Male   1000 + taxes

Female U-17

  Single   Female   500 + taxes

Female U-17

  Doubles   Female   1000 + taxes

Mix Doubles U-17

  Doubles   coed   1000 + taxes

Male U-17

  Single   Male   500 + taxes

Male U-17

  Doubles   Male   1000 + taxes

Female U-19

  Single   Female   500 + taxes

Female U-19

  Doubles   Female   1000 + taxes

Mix Doubles U-19

  Doubles   coed   1000 + taxes

Male U-19

  Single   Male   500 + taxes

Male U-19

  Doubles   Male   1000 + taxes

Female U-25

  Single   Female   800 + taxes

Female U-25

  Doubles   Female   1600 + taxes

Mix Doubles U-25

  Doubles   coed   1600 + taxes

Male U-25

  Single   Male   800 + taxes

Male U-25

  Doubles   Male   1600 + taxes

Female U-35

  Single   Female   800 + taxes

Female U-35

  Doubles   Female   1600 + taxes

Male U-35

  Single   Male   800 + taxes

Male U-35

  Doubles   Male   1600 + taxes

Female U-45

  Single   Female   800 + taxes

Male U-45

  Single   Male   800 + taxes

Female 45 Above

  Single   Female   800 + taxes

Male 45 Above

  Single   Male   800 + taxes

Female U-45

  Doubles   Female   1600 + taxes

Male U-45

  Doubles   Male   1600 + taxes

Female 45 Above

  Doubles   Female   1600 + taxes

Male 45 Above

  Doubles   Male   1600 + taxes

Male U-9

  Single   Male   500 + taxes

Female U-9

  Single   Female   500 + taxes
Taxes 18% GST.
Participants
U-9 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Divyanshu Male U-9 Single
Ankush Male U-9 Single
Niel Grewal Male U-9 Single
Devansh Male U-9 Single
Darsh Male U-9 Single
Parmesh Male U-9 Single
Navyansh Male U-9 Single
Aditya Sinha Male U-9 Single
Jay Male U-9 Single
Tanish Male U-9 Single
Veeral Male U-9 Single
Arjun Male U-9 Single
Ojas Male U-9 Single
Divyansh Male U-9 Single
Sanskar Male U-9 Single
Yash Male U-9 Single
Arnav Male U-9 Single
GAGAN Male U-9 Single
SAKSHAM Male U-9 Single
ARSH Male U-9 Single
Dev Upadhaya Male U-9 Single
ADITYA TUSHIR Male U-9 Single
Aryan Yadav Male U-9 Single
U-11 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Tejasva Sharma Male U-11 Single
Divij Singhal Male U-11 Single
TARUN PANT Male U-11 Single
Justin Charles Male U-11 Single
Veer Singh Male U-11 Single
manjeet chaudhary Male U-11 Single
Aditya Tushir Male U-11 Single
Swatantra Male U-11 Single
Malank Male U-11 Single
Sameer Male U-11 Single
Divyansh Male U-11 Single
Aryan Male U-11 Single
Pulkit Male U-11 Single
Yash Dahiya Male U-11 Single
Angad Muchhal Male U-11 Single
Akshat Male U-11 Single
Ritwik Male U-11 Single
ARSH Male U-11 Single
ADITYA Male U-11 Single
VEER MEHNDIRATTA Male U-11 Single
ADITYA JAIN Male U-11 Single
ISHAN Male U-11 Single
VINAYAK SAXENA Male U-11 Single
TEJAS Male U-11 Single
U-13 | Singles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Rachit Chauhan Male U-13 Single
Kaustav Gupta Male U-13 Single
Prashant Sagar Male U-13 Single
varun tonger Male U-13 Single
kshitij ahlawat Male U-13 Single
RHYTHM KAMBOJ Male U-13 Single
SOUMIL KHANNA Male U-13 Single
Ritesh Kumar Male U-13 Single
ujjwal ujjwal Male U-13 Single
Jani Tapas Male U-13 Single
Sarim Rizvi Male U-13 Single
sarwar deshwal Male U-13 Single
Mohammad Fahad Male U-13 Single
aayush kapoor Male U-13 Single
Aakarsh Kapoor Male U-13 Single
Shaurya pant Male U-13 Single
ABHIGYAN SHARMA Male U-13 Single
Manjeey Chaudhary Male U-13 Single
Ishaan Chawla Male U-13 Single
Abhinav Manglam Male U-13 Single
Likhit Srivastva Male U-13 Single
Manan Loomba Male U-13 Single
Tarun Pant Male U-13 Single
Sarthak Male U-13 Single
Ikansh Male U-13 Single
Dhruv Gupta Male U-13 Single
Bhavya Male U-13 Single
Arman Male U-13 Single
Nakul Male U-13 Single
Kabir Male U-13 Single
Krishna Male U-13 Single
Bhavesh Male U-13 Single
Dhruv Male U-13 Single
Purvansh Male U-13 Single
Sahil Khan Male U-13 Single
Madhav Goel Male U-13 Single
Angad Muchhal Male U-13 Single
Rithwik Shriram Male U-13 Single
Kandarp Male U-13 Single
Vishal Male U-13 Single
ADITYA Male U-13 Single
ARSHAD Male U-13 Single
AKSHAT Male U-13 Single
ANSH GAUR Male U-13 Single
Prabal Pratap Singh Male U-13 Single
ITISH Male U-13 Single
OJUS Male U-13 Single
Aditya Sharma Male U-13 Single
SOHAM SINGH Male U-13 Single
DIVESH SHARMA Male U-13 Single
RAGHAV MITTAL Male U-13 Single
rythm rana Male U-13 Single
U-15 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Kartikeya -- Male U-15 Single
kshitij ahlawat Male U-15 Single
vaibhav sharma Male U-15 Single
Ritesh Kumar Male U-15 Single
yashraj soni Male U-15 Single
Anant Tewari Male U-15 Single
prithvi panchal Male U-15 Single
SHRAIST KUMAR SINGH Male U-15 Single
ANIKET PANDEY Male U-15 Single
BHAVYA RUSTAGI Male U-15 Single
ROHIT SHUKLA Male U-15 Single
vishal kumar Male U-15 Single
Aryan Jain Male U-15 Single
ABHIGYAN SHARMA Male U-15 Single
VIDIT NAIR Male U-15 Single
sarwar deshwal Male U-15 Single
HARSH ANAND DESHWAL Male U-15 Single
Pranay Dagar Male U-15 Single
SUJAL AERON Male U-15 Single
Abhinav Manglam Male U-15 Single
Likhit Srivastva Male U-15 Single
SAANIDHYA SHARMA Male U-15 Single
ARYAMAN BALIYAN Male U-15 Single
Manan Loomba Male U-15 Single
Ishaan Chawla Male U-15 Single
Arsh Ranjan Male U-15 Single
Shaurya Pant Male U-15 Single
Chirag Sharma Male U-15 Single
KUMAR SHUBHAM Male U-15 Single
RISHI KUKREJA Male U-15 Single
Kshitij Pandey Male U-15 Single
Paras Bhalla Male U-15 Single
Sarthak Male U-15 Single
Deepanshu Male U-15 Single
Vinit Male U-15 Single
Tushar Male U-15 Single
Krish kumar Male U-15 Single
Kushaan SETHI Male U-15 Single
Bhavya Dhruva Panwar Male U-15 Single
Madhav Goel Male U-15 Single
Aryan Sharma Male U-15 Single
Hari Om Male U-15 Single
Yash Choudhary Male U-15 Single
Hare krishna Male U-15 Single
AYUSH KUMAR SINGH Male U-15 Single
DIWAKAR JOSHI Male U-15 Single
KANIK Male U-15 Single
VIPRANSH Male U-15 Single
RITHWIK SRIRAM Male U-15 Single
OJUS Male U-15 Single
TANUSH Male U-15 Single
NIKUNJ Male U-15 Single
ARYAN Male U-15 Single
Yash Vardhan Uniyal Male U-15 Single
U-15 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
RHYTHM KAMBOJ
SUJAL AERON
Male U-15
Doubles
KHUSHI PANT
VAIBHAV SHARMA
Mix Doubles U-15
Doubles
KSHITIJ PANDEY
PARAS BHALLA
Male U-15
Doubles
vishal kumar
Shubhan Verma
Male U-15
Doubles
Abhinav Manglam
Likhit Srivastva
Male U-15
Doubles
SAANIDHYA SHARMA
ARYAMAN BALIYAN
Male U-15
Doubles
Shaurya Pant
Chirag Sharma
Male U-15
Doubles
Tushar
Deepanshu
Male U-15
Doubles
Hari Om
Yash Choudhary
Male U-15
Doubles
VIPRANSH
ARSHAD
VIPRANSH
ARSHAD
Male U-15
Doubles
TANUSH
NIKUNJ
Male U-15
Doubles
Ayush Kumar Singh
Aryan Sharma
Male U-15
Doubles
Harsh Anand
Sarvar deshver
Male U-15
Doubles
U-17 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Aditya Bhargava Male U-17 Single
Ashu Bhardwaj Male U-17 Single
Aryan Chaudhary Male U-17 Single
Ritesh Kumar Male U-17 Single
SAMEER . Male U-17 Single
SHOBHIT MATHUR Male U-17 Single
Mankirat Singh Male U-17 Single
Shrestha Chauhan Male U-17 Single
ANIKET PANDEY Male U-17 Single
Vishesh kumar Chaudhary Male U-17 Single
RITIK SHARMA Male U-17 Single
Rohit kumar Male U-17 Single
Shamith Rao Male U-17 Single
Hridya arora Male U-17 Single
VIDIT NAIR Male U-17 Single
KARTIKEYE SRIVASTAVA Male U-17 Single
Raham Ali Male U-17 Single
SAANIDHYA SHARMA Male U-17 Single
ARYAMAN BALIYAN Male U-17 Single
Asmit Sachan Male U-17 Single
Avyay Female U-17 Single
Shaurya Pant Male U-17 Single
Chirag Sharma Male U-17 Single
Naman Nehra Male U-17 Single
Ankit Bharadwaj Male U-17 Single
Kunal Kanojia Male U-17 Single
JYOTI RANJAN BISWAL Male U-17 Single
Som kapoor Male U-17 Single
Gaurav Nayal Male U-17 Single
Harsh Anand Deshwal Male U-17 Single
Upendra Kumar Pal Male U-17 Single
Yash Jain Male U-17 Single
Aarsh Tyagi Male U-17 Single
Aryan Sharma Male U-17 Single
Nikhil Kumar Male U-17 Single
TANUSH Male U-17 Single
NIKUNJ Male U-17 Single
Nitin Chaudhary Male U-17 Single
AMOL KUMAR Male U-17 Single
KSHITIJ PANDEY Male U-17 Single
U-17 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
ANUBHAV MISHRA
ANIKET PANDEY
Male U-17
Doubles
Mankirat Singh
SHOBHIT MATHUR
Male U-17
Doubles
Rohit Shukla
Shrestha Chauhan
Male U-17
Doubles
SAANIDHYA SHARMA
ARYAMAN BALIYAN
Male U-17
Doubles
Raham Ali
Yathart Choudhary
Male U-17
Doubles
Dhairya
Kartik
Male U-17
Doubles
Yash Jain
Nandini
Mix Doubles U-17
Doubles
Aarsh Tyagi
Siddhant
Male U-17
Doubles
VIPRANSH
PRASHANT
Male U-17
Doubles
TANUSH
NIKUNJ
Male U-17
Doubles
U-19 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Naman Khunnah Male U-19 Single
Vedant Agnihotri Male U-19 Single
Manas Bhardwaj Male U-19 Single
Pavneet Chadha Male U-19 Single
Prakhar Kumar Male U-19 Single
Rakshit Kumar Male U-19 Single
HARSHIT SINGH Male U-19 Single
Arunav Datta Male U-19 Single
Siddhant Thakur Male U-19 Single
AYUSH GREWAL Male U-19 Single
ARYAN SIROHI Male U-19 Single
Mankirat Singh Male U-19 Single
KARTIKEYE SRIVASTAVA Male U-19 Single
Raham Ali Male U-19 Single
Sanju Kumar Male U-19 Single
JYOTI RANJAN BISWAL Male U-19 Single
Harsh Anand Deshwal Male U-19 Single
Aarsh Tyagi Male U-19 Single
Nikhil Kumar Male U-19 Single
JATIN Male U-19 Single
U-19 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-25 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Harsh verma Male U-25 Single
Yoginder Balhara Male U-25 Single
Shubham Senger Male U-25 Single
JITENDRA Male U-25 Single
RAVINDER GOYAT Male U-25 Single
U-25 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Anant Chaudhary
Kapil Bhati
Male U-25
Doubles
Shubham Senger
Ishaan Kawtra
Male U-25
Doubles
U-35 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-35 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-45 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Harish Taneja Male U-45 Single
Rana Singh Male U-45 Single
Nitin Chaudhary Male U-45 Single
Harit Harit Male U-45 Single
Yash Bhardwaj Male U-45 Single
Buddhi PANT Male U-45 Single
SACHIN GUPTA Male U-45 Single
MAHESH GUPTA Male U-45 Single
U-45 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Rana Singh
JAIDEEP KUMAR
Male U-45
Doubles
Nitin Chaudhary
Sachin Sharma
Male U-45
Doubles
Saurabh Katiyar
Vimal Kumar
Male U-45
Doubles
Yash Bhardwaj
Ashish Ranjan
Male U-45
Doubles
Amit Manglam
Sudhir Sharma
Male U-45
Doubles
U-45+ | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Sanjeev Arora Male 45 Above Single
Narendra Singh Male 45 Above Single
Arun Kumar Sharma Male 45 Above Single
Vimal Kumar Male 45 Above Single
Deepak Dixit Male 45 Above Single
Sudhir Sharma Male 45 Above Single
U-45+ | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Vinay Kumar
Narendra Singh
Male 45 Above
Doubles
THOMAS
SVATANTRA
Male 45 Above
Doubles
U-9 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Mitali Male U-9 Single
Tapashya Male U-9 Single
Lara Male U-9 Single
Hitanshi Male U-9 Single
Shreya Tripathi Female U-9 Single
Meenal Female U-9 Single
AASHI Female U-9 Single
Shruti Chauhan Female U-9 Single
U-11 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Anwesha Gowda Female U-11 Single
Tanishi Sudhanshu Female U-11 Single
MANVI -- Female U-11 Single
ZAINAB SAEED Female U-11 Single
Vanshika Thakur Female U-11 Single
Samridhi Female U-11 Single
Mishel Agrawal Female U-11 Single
Aasta Gauhar Female U-11 Single
YASHVI RAJPUT Female U-11 Single
Ashlesha Sharma Female U-11 Single
pihu negi Female U-11 Single
Harshita Mahra Female U-11 Single
Rashi Palia Female U-11 Single
Khyati Chaudhary Female U-11 Single
muskan wahi Female U-11 Single
SOPHIA GOSAIN Female U-11 Single
Riddhi Bhardwaj Female U-11 Single
SHRUTI SHRUTI Female U-11 Single
Divya Kumari Female U-11 Single
rayaana manchanda Female U-11 Single
Nandini Verma Female U-11 Single
Khushi Female U-11 Single
Khushi B. Female U-11 Single
Mukshkan Female U-11 Single
Adya Female U-11 Single
Aashi Female U-11 Single
Arushee Mehta Female U-11 Single
Gargi Female U-11 Single
Vini Tomar Female U-11 Single
Steffi Singh Shishodia Female U-11 Single
KUSHAGIRI Female U-11 Single
U-13 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Anwesha Gowda Female U-13 Single
ishita bhargava Female U-13 Single
Hiranya Choudhary Female U-13 Single
kamya sharma Female U-13 Single
radha kakkar Female U-13 Single
saaranya singh Female U-13 Single
Harshita Mahra Female U-13 Single
ragini jain Female U-13 Single
nikita wahi Female U-13 Single
Roshni Nandan Sahay Female U-13 Single
RIYA GUPTA Female U-13 Single
Shree Upadhaya Female U-13 Single
Kirti Female U-13 Single
Ditya Female U-13 Single
Zainab Saled Female U-13 Single
Yavya Sharma Female U-13 Single
Aditi Bajpayi Female U-13 Single
Samiksha Female U-13 Single
Ranya Rana Female U-13 Single
Nikita Raghuvanshi Female U-13 Single
Vansh Singh Male U-13 Single
SANSKRITI Female U-13 Single
KUSHAGIRI Female U-13 Single
U-15 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Archana Kumari Female U-15 Single
Hiranya Choudhary Female U-15 Single
RIYA GUPTA Female U-15 Single
Kashish Panwar Female U-15 Single
Vidhi Dudeja Female U-15 Single
Priya Singh Female U-15 Single
Bhavya Gakhar Female U-15 Single
Anusha Singh Female U-15 Single
Navdha Manglam Female U-15 Single
Aakansha Singh Female U-15 Single
Shweta Female U-15 Single
Tarika Female U-15 Single
Aarya Female U-15 Single
Yati Chadha Female U-15 Single
Ranya Rana Female U-15 Single
Pawani Female U-15 Single
Anwesha Gowda Female U-15 Single
Adwikaa Tyagi Female U-15 Single
U-15 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
KHUSHI PANT
VAIBHAV SHARMA
Mix Doubles U-15
Doubles
Navdha Manglam
ANUSHA SINGH
Female U-15
Doubles
Priya singh
Vidhi Dudeja
Female U-15
Doubles
U-17 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Gauri Female U-17 Single
Mahi Naresh Female U-17 Single
Asra Rizwan Female U-17 Single
Ria Singh Female U-17 Single
Saumya Negi Female U-17 Single
Navdha Manglam Female U-17 Single
Anushikha Female U-17 Single
Tanya Female U-17 Single
Priya Singh Female U-17 Single
Rashmika Shriram Female U-17 Single
Asra Female U-17 Single
Shreya Joshi Female U-17 Single
Jini Singh Female U-17 Single
Anwesha Gowda Female U-17 Single
Adwikaa Tyagi Female U-17 Single
U-17 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Ria Singh
Priya Singh
Female U-17
Doubles
Navdha Manglam
ANUSHA SINGH
Female U-17
Doubles
Yash Jain
Nandini
Mix Doubles U-17
Doubles
Asra
Samiksha
Female U-17
Doubles
RASHMIKA
RANYA RANA
Female U-17
Doubles
U-19 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
MANSI DHAUNDIYAL Female U-19 Single
Mahi Naresh Female U-19 Single
Riya Das Female U-19 Single
Ria Singh Female U-19 Single
Asra Female U-19 Single
Shweta Atri Female U-19 Single
U-19 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-25 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Aashina Singh Female U-25 Single
SHIVANI Female U-25 Single
NEHA SINGH Female U-25 Single
U-25 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Anisha Patel
Aditi Chauhan
Female U-25
Doubles
U-35 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-35 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-45 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
mansi goel Female U-45 Single
U-45 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-45+ | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-45+ | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Rules
Playnlive Organizing Open Badminton Carnival.
    This tournament is open for the following categories:
    U-11 U-13 U-15 U-17 U-19 U-25 U-35 U-35-45 above 45
    Singles Singles Singles Singles Singles Singles Singles Singles Singles
    N/A N/A Doubles Doubles Doubles Doubles Doubles Doubles Doubles
    N/A N/A MIX DOUBLES MIX DOUBLES MIX DOUBLES MIX DOUBLES N/A N/A N/A
        TOURNAMENT RULES-
        1. People from any place in India can participate. It is open for all players and people who love to play this game. It is a promotional and motivational initiative by PLAYNLIVE.
        2. Age Proof for Category Eligibility: Admissible proofs of age in original are: School ID of the current session (if it bears participant’s DoB, Full Name and Photo), Passport, Aadhar Card. Please bring you ID proof in original to show at the verification counter.
        3. Age of the participant as on 01/01/2018.
        4. Inability to produce valid age proof will result in the cancellation of entry (ies). The amount of such cancelled entry will not be refunded.
        5. Protest if any has to be submitted with a fee of Rs 1000 (nonrefundable) to the head referee.
        6. Proper athletic clothing and appropriate non-marking footwear are required.
        7. The decision of the head referee shall be final.
        8. Outstation players are supposed to manage their boarding and lodging on their own. The organizers are not responsible for it.
        9. Please check your name and draw @ www.playnlive.com on 16th December 2017.
        10. In case of any query write to sports@playnlive.com.
        11. Organizing committee/organizer/institution/sponsor shall not be held responsible by any means, for any kind of minor or major injury sustained, or event/incident by the player(s) during the game on or off the court. During the course of the event, the organizer/sponsors and its associates would not be responsible for any type of accident or loss of life.
        12. The decision of the tournament committee will be final and binding on all matters related to the tournament.
        13. Entry once done will not be refunded. The organizer reserves the right to cancel any entry without assigning any reason thereof. Registration including online registration fees, once done, will not be refunded in case event takes place.
        14. The organizer reserves the right to cancel/postpone the event if sufficient entries are not received or sufficient time is not available to complete the event or any situation which is beyond the control of the organizer.
        15. The organizer of the event reserves the right, if circumstances so demand, to make modification(s) in the date and venue of the event to extend, postpone or cancel it entirely. However, if the tournament is completely cancelled due to reasons beyond the control of the organizer, the registration fees will be refunded after deducting the expenses (online transaction charges) already incurred, if any.
        16. Complete draws and fixtures will be displayed at www.playnlive.com on 16.12.2017.
        17. The players/participants should report to the venue (Draw desk) 30 minutes before the starting of the match. All matches will be played according to the scheduled time displayed on the notice board at the venue. Walkover will be given in case the player does not report at the scheduled time.
        18. In the event if any dispute or difference arising out of or in any way relating to or concerning all these events, the same shall be referred to the organizing secretary of the tournament for arbitration. The decision of the organizing secretary shall be final and binding on the parties to these events. All disputes shall be subject to the jurisdiction of Delhi Courts only and exclusively.
        19. All matches (Singles/Doubles/Mixed Doubles Event) will be played on the knockout basis. All players are to be consulted by the match/head referee about the points format/time before the beginning of the match.
        20. The players must be prepared to play more than one/two match (es) a day, during the event.
Seeded Entries
U-11 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-13 | Singles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-15 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-15 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-19 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-19 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-11 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-13 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-13 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-15 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-15 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-19 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-19 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Matches

Saturday

15, July 2017

Sunday

16, July 2017

Monday

17, July 2017

Winners
U11 | Singles
Winner

Vibhas Agarwal [1]

Runner Up

Veer Singh [2]

Semi - Finalist

Arnav Goyal [3]

Semi - Finalist

Aditya Dagar [4]

U13 | Singles
Winner

Neer Nehwal [1]

Runner Up

Devang Tomar [2]

Semi - Finalist

Ansh Gaur

Semi - Finalist

Shourya Katoch

U15 | Singles
Winner

Advit Bhargava

Runner Up

Harsh Anand Deshwal

Semi - Finalist

Paras Bhalla

Semi - Finalist

Sahil Sharma

U19 | Singles
Winner

Saharsh Mohan [1]

Runner Up

Harsh Sharma

Semi - Finalist

Arjun Rehani

Semi - Finalist

Chirag Seth

U11 | Doubles
Winner

Rakshit Garg [1]+Vansh Dev

Runner Up

Aryan Gupta+Vibhas Agarwal

Semi - Finalist

Aksh Singh+Bhavya Chhabra

Semi - Finalist

Gagan Veer+Mehdiratta

U13 | Doubles
Winner

Neer [1]+Ryan Ranjan

Runner Up

Ansh Gaur [2]+Devang Tomar

Semi - Finalist

Ritwik Sriram+Saket Saksham

Semi - Finalist

Abhinav Manglam+Likhit Srivastava

U15 | Doubles
Winner

Advit Bhargava+Paras Bhalla

Runner Up

Aachaman Malik+Vishvendar

Semi - Finalist

Divyesh Arora+Shivaay Arora

Semi - Finalist

Abdul Quadir Jillani+Aryan Sharma

U19 | Doubles
Winner

Nishant Mittal [3]+Chirag Seth

Runner Up

Harsh Sharma+Sarthak Arora

Semi - Finalist

Dheeraj+Himanshu

Semi - Finalist

Saharsh Mohan [2]+Himanshu Negi

U11 | Singles
Winner

Anwesha Gowda

Runner Up

Anahat Singh [2]

Semi - Finalist

Ridhima Singh [4]

Semi - Finalist

Aprajita [1]

U13 | Singles
Winner

Siddhi

Runner Up

Samayara [1]

Semi - Finalist

Nehal Sharma

Semi - Finalist

Saaranya Singh [4]

U15 | Singles
Winner

Sonali Singh [1]

Runner Up

Senzar Choudhary [4]

Semi - Finalist

Nimisha Pandey [3]

Semi - Finalist

Ayushi Dhasmana [2]

U19 | Singles
Winner

Rashi Tyagi [1]

Runner Up

Senzar Choudhary [3]

Semi - Finalist

Sonali Singh [2]

Semi - Finalist

Ayushi Dhasmana [4]

U13 | Doubles
Winner

Samayara [1]

Siddhi

Runner Up

Himani Sardar + Nehal Sharma

Semi - Finalist

Gargi [2] + Sanvie Anand

Semi - Finalist

Anushree [3]

Riddhima Singh

U15 | Doubles
Winner

Nimisha Pandey [1] + Sonali Singh

Runner Up

Nimisha Pandey [1] + Sonali Singh

Semi - Finalist

Gargi [2] + Sanvie Anand

Semi - Finalist

Anushree [3] + Riddhima Singh

U19 | Doubles
Winner

Nimisha Pandey [1] + Sonali Singh

Runner Up

Anusha Singh + Ayushi Dasmana

Semi - Finalist

Maahi Naresh + Navdha Manglam

Semi - Finalist

Riya Mittal [2] + Sehzar Choudhary

Day-1 Gallery
Day-2 Gallery
Day-4 Gallery
Day-1 Gallery
Media