Playnlive Open Badminton Championship Noida on Playnlive.com
logo
Playnlive in association with Sportzlive is Organizing Open Badminton Carnival.

Event dates: 9th Sept to 14th Sep 2017.

Venue: Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Stadium Greater NOIDA.

Organize Categories
  • 1. Female Singles U-11 (Born on or after 1/1/2007 and before 1/1/2010)
  • 2. Male Singles U-11 (Born on or after 1/1/2007 and before 1/1/2010)
  • 3. Female Singles U-13 (Born on or after 1/1/2005 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 4. Male Singles U-13 (Born on or after 1/1/2005 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 5. Female Singles U-15 (Born on or after 1/1/2003 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 6. Female Doubles U-15 (Born on or after 1/1/2003 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 7. Mix Doubles U-15 (Born on or after 1/1/2003 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 8. Male Singles U-15 (Born on or after 1/1/2003 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 9. Male Doubles U-15 (Born on or after 1/1/2003 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 10. Female Singles U-17 (Born on or after 1/1/2001 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 11. Female Doubles U-17 (Born on or after 1/1/2001 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 12. Mix Doubles U-17 (Born on or after 1/1/2001 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 13. Male Singles U-17 (Born on or after 1/1/2001 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 14. Male Doubles U-17 (Born on or after 1/1/2001 and before 1/1/2007)
  • 15. Female Singles U-19 (Born on or after 1/1/1999 and before 1/1/2005)
  • 16. Female Doubles U-19 (Born on or after 1/1/1999 and before 1/1/2005)
  • 17. Mix Doubles U-19 (Born on or after 1/1/1999 and before 1/1/2005)
  • 18. Male Singles U-19 (Born on or after 1/1/1999 and before 1/1/2005)
  • 19. Male Doubles U-19 (Born on or after 1/1/1999 and before 1/1/2005)
  • 20. Female Singles U-25 (Born on or after 1/1/1993 and before 1/1/2000)
  • 21. Female Doubles U-25 (Born on or after 1/1/1993 and before 1/1/2000)
  • 22. Mix Doubles U-25 (Born on or after 1/1/1993 and before 1/1/2000)
  • 23. Male U-25 Singles (Born on or after 1/1/1993 and before 1/1/2000)
  • 24. Male Doubles U-25 (Born on or after 1/1/1993 and before 1/1/2000)
  • 25. Female Singles U-35 (Born on or after 1/1/1983 and before 1/1/1993)
  • 26. Female Doubles U-35 (Born on or after 1/1/1983 and before 1/1/1993)
  • 27. Male Singles U-35 (Born on or after 1/1/1983 and before 1/1/1993)
  • 28. Male Doubles U-35 (Born on or after 1/1/1983 and before 1/1/1993)
  • 29. Female Singles U-45 (Born on or after 1/1/1973 and before 1/1/1983)
  • 30. Female Doubles U-45 (Born on or after 1/1/1973 and before 1/1/1983)
  • 31. Male Singles U-45 (Born on or after 1/1/1973 and before 1/1/1983)
  • 32. Male Doubles U-45 (Born on or after 1/1/1973 and before 1/1/1983)
  • 33. Female Singles 45 Above (before 1/1/1973)
  • 34. Female Doubles 45 Above (before 1/1/1973)
  • 35. Male Singles 45 Above (before 1/1/1973)
  • 36. Male Doubles 45 Above (before 1/1/1973)
Important Notes For Players

On the day of the match, players need to bring their School/College ID/Aadhar Card/PAN/Passport .For U11/U13/U15/U17/U19 Please carry your Birth Certiicate (original).

Please read the terms and conditions for participation before doing registration.
Categories
Category Category Type Gender Fee Registration

Female U-11

  Single   Female   500

Male U-11

  Single   Male   500

Female U-13

  Single   Female   500

Male U-13

  Single   Male   500

Female U-15

  Single   Female   500

Female U-15

  Doubles   Female   1000

Mix Doubles U-15

  Doubles   coed   1000

Male U-15

  Single   Male   500

Male U-15

  Doubles   Male   1000

Female U-17

  Single   Female   500

Female U-17

  Doubles   Female   1000

Mix Doubles U-17

  Doubles   coed   1000

Male U-17

  Single   Male   500

Male U-17

  Doubles   Male   1000

Female U-19

  Single   Female   500

Female U-19

  Doubles   Female   1000

Mix Doubles U-19

  Doubles   coed   1000

Male U-19

  Single   Male   500

Male U-19

  Doubles   Male   1000

Female U-25

  Single   Female   800

Female U-25

  Doubles   Female   1600

Mix Doubles U-25

  Doubles   coed   1600

Male U-25

  Single   Male   800

Male U-25

  Doubles   Male   1600

Female U-35

  Single   Female   800

Female U-35

  Doubles   Female   1600

Male U-35

  Single   Male   800

Male U-35

  Doubles   Male   1600

Female U-45

  Single   Female   800

Male U-45

  Single   Male   800

Female 45 Above

  Single   Female   800

Male 45 Above

  Single   Male   800

Female U-45

  Doubles   Female   1600

Male U-45

  Doubles   Male   1600

Female 45 Above

  Doubles   Female   1600

Male 45 Above

  Doubles   Male   1600
Participants
U-11 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Kabir Verdi Jain Male U-11 Single
Tejasva Sharma Male U-11 Single
Divij Singhal Male U-11 Single
MANJEET CHAUDHARY Male U-11 Single
Yashasvi Male U-11 Single
Akashod Male U-11 Single
Veer Mehndiratia Male U-11 Single
Gayan Male U-11 Single
Arnav Male U-11 Single
Aryan Gupta Male U-11 Single
Sonil Male U-11 Single
Ammas Male U-11 Single
Arshad Male U-11 Single
Ishan Male U-11 Single
Akash Male U-11 Single
Aaryan Shethi Male U-11 Single
TARUN PANT Male U-11 Single
U-13 | Singles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Rachit Chauhan Male U-13 Single
Kaustav Gupta Male U-13 Single
Prashant Sagar Male U-13 Single
varun tonger Male U-13 Single
VEDANT SISTA Male U-13 Single
HARSHIT TYAGI Male U-13 Single
kshitij ahlawat Male U-13 Single
RHYTHM KAMBOJ Male U-13 Single
ABHIGYAN SHARMA Male U-13 Single
SOUMIL KHANNA Male U-13 Single
Ritesh Kumar Male U-13 Single
Ishaan Chawla Male U-13 Single
SHAURYA VARSHAY Male U-13 Single
KABIR ANAND Male U-13 Single
ujjwal ujjwal Male U-13 Single
MANJEET CHAUDHARY Male U-13 Single
yash Male U-13 Single
Tushar Male U-13 Single
Itish Male U-13 Single
jeremiah Male U-13 Single
karan Pal Male U-13 Single
Sanchit Male U-13 Single
Sarim Rizvi Male U-13 Single
Yash Male U-13 Single
Suryansh Nlawat Male U-13 Single
Saket Sakasham Male U-13 Single
HARSHIT TYAGI Male U-13 Single
RITHWIK SRIRAM Male U-13 Single
AADI TYAGI Male U-13 Single
KAUSHAL CHAUDHARY Male U-13 Single
AKRAM Male U-13 Single
UTSAV RANA Male U-13 Single
HARSHIT GUPTA Male U-13 Single
SHAURYA Male U-13 Single
TARUN PANT Male U-13 Single
U-15 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Divit Bhardwaj Male U-15 Single
Kartikeya -- Male U-15 Single
Sumit Kumar Male U-15 Single
Pranav Balyan Male U-15 Single
SACHIT SHARMA Male U-15 Single
AARAV BAHAL Male U-15 Single
LALREMKIMA Male U-15 Single
kshitij ahlawat Male U-15 Single
RISHI KUKREJA Male U-15 Single
ABHIGYAN SHARMA Male U-15 Single
vaibhav sharma Male U-15 Single
ABHIMANYU R VISHAL Male U-15 Single
YAVYA SHARMA Male U-15 Single
Ritesh Kumar Male U-15 Single
yashraj soni Male U-15 Single
Ishaan Chawla Male U-15 Single
Anant Tewari Male U-15 Single
SHRIHAN PANDEY Male U-15 Single
prithvi panchal Male U-15 Single
SHRAIST KUMAR SINGH Male U-15 Single
ANIKET PANDEY Male U-15 Single
SARANG SAINI Male U-15 Single
BHAVYA RUSTAGI Male U-15 Single
PRANAV ARORA Male U-15 Single
Tanush Male U-15 Single
Nikunj Male U-15 Single
karan Pal Male U-15 Single
Sanchit Male U-15 Single
Akshat Male U-15 Single
Amardeep Male U-15 Single
Utkarsh Male U-15 Single
Arshdeep Male U-15 Single
AKASH Male U-15 Single
ROHIT SHUKLA Male U-15 Single
Aachaman Malik Male U-15 Single
Kaushal Chaudhary Male U-15 Single
Akaram Male U-15 Single
Abhay Pratap Male U-15 Single
Aryan Male U-15 Single
Yash Chaudhary Male U-15 Single
Vishwander Male U-15 Single
Vidit Pundir Male U-15 Single
AKRAM Male U-15 Single
SHAURYA Male U-15 Single
RISHI KUKREJA Male U-15 Single
HARSH PRAKASH Male U-15 Single
TARUN PANT Male U-15 Single
U-15 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
RHYTHM KAMBOJ
YASH CHAUDHARY
Male U-15
Doubles
KHUSHI PANT
VAIBHAV SHARMA
Mix Doubles U-15
Doubles
Pranav Balyan
Divit Bhardwaj
Male U-15
Doubles
K VIKAS
AKASH
Male U-15
Doubles
Tanush
Nikunj
Male U-15
Doubles
U-17 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
ISHANK SINGH Male U-17 Single
Aditya Bhargava Male U-17 Single
Sumit Kumar Male U-17 Single
ASMIT SACHAN Male U-17 Single
Ashu Bhardwaj Male U-17 Single
Aryan Chaudhary Male U-17 Single
JATIN CHAWLA Male U-17 Single
RISHI KUKREJA Male U-17 Single
Ritesh Kumar Male U-17 Single
SAMEER . Male U-17 Single
SHOBHIT MATHUR Male U-17 Single
Mankirat Singh Male U-17 Single
Shrestha Chauhan Male U-17 Single
ANIKET PANDEY Male U-17 Single
Vishesh kumar Chaudhary Male U-17 Single
KSHITIJ MAKKAR Male U-17 Single
VISHESH KARAN Male U-17 Single
RITIK SHARMA Male U-17 Single
NAKUL HODDA Male U-17 Single
ANSHUMAN KORI Male U-17 Single
AMARDEEP Male U-17 Single
ANKIT Male U-17 Single
RONAK Male U-17 Single
SARANG SAINI Male U-17 Single
AKASH Male U-17 Single
Tanush Male U-17 Single
Nikung Male U-17 Single
karan Pal Male U-17 Single
ADITYA PRATAP SINGH Male U-17 Single
Prashant Panwar Male U-17 Single
Aryan Male U-17 Single
yash john Male U-17 Single
Arjun Rehani Male U-17 Single
Prathamdeep Male U-17 Single
Vidit Pundir Male U-17 Single
Rohit kumar Male U-17 Single
AJAY DHANKHAR Male U-17 Single
RISHI KUKREJA Male U-17 Single
SHAURYA Male U-17 Single
U-17 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
ANUBHAV MISHRA
ANIKET PANDEY
Male U-17
Doubles
Ankit
Ronak
Male U-17
Doubles
SARANG SAINI
Vishesh kakran
Male U-17
Doubles
Nakul Hodda
Divit Bhardwaj
Male U-17
Doubles
Mankirat Singh
SHOBHIT MATHUR
Male U-17
Doubles
Rohit Shukla
Shrestha Chauhan
Male U-17
Doubles
U-19 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Rishabh Kumar Male U-19 Single
Harsh Chaudhary Male U-19 Single
Ramit Taneja Male U-19 Single
Vedant Agnihotri Male U-19 Single
Manas Bhardwaj Male U-19 Single
Pavneet Chadha Male U-19 Single
jyoti ranjan biswal Male U-19 Single
Prakhar Kumar Male U-19 Single
Rakshit Kumar Male U-19 Single
HARSHIT SINGH Male U-19 Single
Arunav Datta Male U-19 Single
Siddhant Thakur Male U-19 Single
KSHITIJ MAKKAR Male U-19 Single
AYUSH GREWAL Male U-19 Single
ARYAN SIROHI Male U-19 Single
VISHESH KAKRAN Male U-19 Single
Ali Hussain Male U-19 Single
HIMANSH BATRA Male U-19 Single
RAVINDER Male U-19 Single
VISHAL RATHEE Male U-19 Single
NIKUNJ Male U-19 Single
TANUSH Male U-19 Single
AKASH Male U-19 Single
Prashant Panwar Male U-19 Single
Himanshu Male U-19 Single
Sidharth lohar Male U-19 Single
Mankirat Singh Male U-19 Single
PRATHAMDEEP Male U-19 Single
U-19 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Himansh Batra
kushi pant
Mix Doubles U-19
Doubles
Vishal
ravinder
Male U-19
Doubles
Aditya Pratap Singh
Anushka Singh
Mix Doubles U-19
Doubles
U-25 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Harsh verma Male U-25 Single
Yoginder Balhara Male U-25 Single
Shubham Sharma Male U-25 Single
Deepak Kumar Male U-25 Single
Shubham Senger Male U-25 Single
SAKSHAM AWASTHI Male U-25 Single
HIMANSH BATRA Male U-25 Single
VISHAL RATHORE Male U-25 Single
RAVINDER Male U-25 Single
U-25 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Shubham Sharma
aditi Chauhan
Mix Doubles U-25
Doubles
Anant Chaudhary
Kapil Bhati
Male U-25
Doubles
Anand Raj
Mayank Malik
Male U-25
Doubles
Mayank Malik
Asha Sharma
Mix Doubles U-25
Doubles
Ishaan Kwatra
Shubham Senger
Male U-25
Doubles
Dev Sharma
Ali Hussain
Male U-25
Doubles
Ravinder
Jitenter
Male U-25
Doubles
Azad Singh
Gagan Paswan
Male U-25
Doubles
Amisha Patel
Himansh Batra
Mix Doubles U-25
Doubles
U-35 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-35 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-45 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Harish Taneja Male U-45 Single
Yogendra Singh Male U-45 Single
Rana Singh Male U-45 Single
ARVIND SAINI Male U-45 Single
Sreenivasa Rao Alla Male U-45 Single
BUDDHI PANT Male U-45 Single
U-45 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Rana Singh
JAIDEEP KUMAR
Male U-45
Doubles
Sreenivasa Rao Alla
srinwas murty
Male U-45
Doubles
Yash Bhardwaj
Ritesh Ahluwalia
Male U-45
Doubles
Girish Arora
Shachin Arora
Male U-45
Doubles
U-45+ | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Arun Kumar Sharma Male 45 Above Single
Sanjeev Arora Male 45 Above Single
Sanjeev magon Male 45 Above Single
Narendra Singh Male 45 Above Single
DEEPESH GUPTA Male 45 Above Single
U-45+ | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Praveen Taneja
Gyanesh Jeswal
Male 45 Above
Doubles
Vinay Kumar
Narendra Singh
Male 45 Above
Doubles
Sanjeev magon
Hemant Sharma
Male 45 Above
Doubles
Arvind Saini
Vinod Kumar
Male 45 Above
Doubles
Deepesh Gupta
Dr Anand
Male 45 Above
Doubles
Sanjiv Magon
Hemant Sharma
Male 45 Above
Doubles
U-11 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Ashe Singh Female U-11 Single
Anwesha Gowda Female U-11 Single
Tanishi Sudhanshu Female U-11 Single
MANVI -- Female U-11 Single
ZAINAB SAEED Female U-11 Single
Vanshika Thakur Female U-11 Single
Mishel Agrawal Female U-11 Single
Aasta Gauhar Female U-11 Single
Ashlesha Sharma Female U-11 Single
pihu negi Female U-11 Single
Harshita Mahra Female U-11 Single
NAINA CHAUHAN Female U-11 Single
Rashi Palia Female U-11 Single
divyangana Female U-11 Single
Arushi Mhata Female U-11 Single
Aditi Female U-11 Single
ALKA ARYA Female U-11 Single
APRAJITA Female U-11 Single
GARGI Female U-11 Single
KUSHAGIRI Female U-11 Single
U-13 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Anwesha Gowda Female U-13 Single
Poojita Chowdary Alla Female U-13 Single
ishita bhargava Female U-13 Single
Hiranya Choudhary Female U-13 Single
Sanvie Anand Female U-13 Single
kamya sharma Female U-13 Single
radha kakkar Female U-13 Single
saaranya singh Female U-13 Single
Harshita Mahra Female U-13 Single
NAINA CHAUHAN Female U-13 Single
ragini jain Female U-13 Single
Roshni Nandan Sahay Female U-13 Single
Kajal Female U-13 Single
Apourva Female U-13 Single
Samiksha Tyagi Female U-13 Single
GARGI Female U-13 Single
KUSHAGIRI Female U-13 Single
APRAJITA Female U-13 Single
PIHU NEGI Female U-13 Single
U-15 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Archana Kumari Female U-15 Single
SAWINI MITAL Female U-15 Single
Hiranya Choudhary Female U-15 Single
Sanvie Anand Female U-15 Single
Kashish Panwar Female U-15 Single
KHUSHI PANT Female U-15 Single
Kajal Female U-15 Single
Kritika Female U-15 Single
Priya Singh Female U-15 Single
PIHU NEGI Female U-15 Single
U-15 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
anand sharma
Prashant Dixit
Female U-15
Doubles
KHUSHI PANT
VAIBHAV SHARMA
Mix Doubles U-15
Doubles
U-17 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Mahi Naresh Female U-17 Single
Asra Rizwan Female U-17 Single
KHUSHI PANT Female U-17 Single
CHETNA Female U-17 Single
GEETIKA Female U-17 Single
Rashmika Female U-17 Single
Ria Singh Female U-17 Single
SIMRAN Female U-17 Single
U-17 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-19 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
MANSI DHAUNDIYAL Female U-19 Single
Mahi Naresh Female U-19 Single
Riya Das Female U-19 Single
GURJEET KAUR Female U-19 Single
U-19 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Himansh Batra
kushi pant
Mix Doubles U-19
Doubles
Aditya Pratap Singh
Anushka Singh
Mix Doubles U-19
Doubles
U-25 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Aashina Singh Female U-25 Single
ANISHA PATEL Female U-25 Single
U-25 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Shubham Sharma
aditi Chauhan
Mix Doubles U-25
Doubles
Mayank Malik
Asha Sharma
Mix Doubles U-25
Doubles
Amisha Patel
Himansh Batra
Mix Doubles U-25
Doubles
Anisha Patel
Aditi Chauhan
Female U-25
Doubles
U-35 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Mansi Kohli Female U-35 Single
U-35 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-45 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Richa Tomar Female U-45 Single
mansi goel Female U-45 Single
U-45 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-45+ | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-45+ | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Seeded Entries
U-11 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-13 | Singles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-15 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-15 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-19 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-19 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-11 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-13 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-13 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-15 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-15 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-19 | Single
Name Catogery Catogery Type
U-19 | Doubles
Name Catogery Catogery Type
Matches

Saturday

15, July 2017

Sunday

16, July 2017

Monday

17, July 2017

Winners
U11 | Singles
Winner

Vibhas Agarwal [1]

Runner Up

Veer Singh [2]

Semi - Finalist

Arnav Goyal [3]

Semi - Finalist

Aditya Dagar [4]

U13 | Singles
Winner

Neer Nehwal [1]

Runner Up

Devang Tomar [2]

Semi - Finalist

Ansh Gaur

Semi - Finalist

Shourya Katoch

U15 | Singles
Winner

Advit Bhargava

Runner Up

Harsh Anand Deshwal

Semi - Finalist

Paras Bhalla

Semi - Finalist

Sahil Sharma

U19 | Singles
Winner

Saharsh Mohan [1]

Runner Up

Harsh Sharma

Semi - Finalist

Arjun Rehani

Semi - Finalist

Chirag Seth

U11 | Doubles
Winner

Rakshit Garg [1]+Vansh Dev

Runner Up

Aryan Gupta+Vibhas Agarwal

Semi - Finalist

Aksh Singh+Bhavya Chhabra

Semi - Finalist

Gagan Veer+Mehdiratta

U13 | Doubles
Winner

Neer [1]+Ryan Ranjan

Runner Up

Ansh Gaur [2]+Devang Tomar

Semi - Finalist

Ritwik Sriram+Saket Saksham

Semi - Finalist

Abhinav Manglam+Likhit Srivastava

U15 | Doubles
Winner

Advit Bhargava+Paras Bhalla

Runner Up

Aachaman Malik+Vishvendar

Semi - Finalist

Divyesh Arora+Shivaay Arora

Semi - Finalist

Abdul Quadir Jillani+Aryan Sharma

U19 | Doubles
Winner

Nishant Mittal [3]+Chirag Seth

Runner Up

Harsh Sharma+Sarthak Arora

Semi - Finalist

Dheeraj+Himanshu

Semi - Finalist

Saharsh Mohan [2]+Himanshu Negi

U11 | Singles
Winner

Anwesha Gowda

Runner Up

Anahat Singh [2]

Semi - Finalist

Ridhima Singh [4]

Semi - Finalist

Aprajita [1]

U13 | Singles
Winner

Siddhi

Runner Up

Samayara [1]

Semi - Finalist

Nehal Sharma

Semi - Finalist

Saaranya Singh [4]

U15 | Singles
Winner

Sonali Singh [1]

Runner Up

Senzar Choudhary [4]

Semi - Finalist

Nimisha Pandey [3]

Semi - Finalist

Ayushi Dhasmana [2]

U19 | Singles
Winner

Rashi Tyagi [1]

Runner Up

Senzar Choudhary [3]

Semi - Finalist

Sonali Singh [2]

Semi - Finalist

Ayushi Dhasmana [4]

U13 | Doubles
Winner

Samayara [1]

Siddhi

Runner Up

Himani Sardar + Nehal Sharma

Semi - Finalist

Gargi [2] + Sanvie Anand

Semi - Finalist

Anushree [3]

Riddhima Singh

U15 | Doubles
Winner

Nimisha Pandey [1] + Sonali Singh

Runner Up

Nimisha Pandey [1] + Sonali Singh

Semi - Finalist

Gargi [2] + Sanvie Anand

Semi - Finalist

Anushree [3] + Riddhima Singh

U19 | Doubles
Winner

Nimisha Pandey [1] + Sonali Singh

Runner Up

Anusha Singh + Ayushi Dasmana

Semi - Finalist

Maahi Naresh + Navdha Manglam

Semi - Finalist

Riya Mittal [2] + Sehzar Choudhary

Day-1 Gallery
Day-2 Gallery
Day-4 Gallery
Day-1 Gallery
Media
Rules
Playnlive in association with Sportzlive is Organizing Open Badminton Carnival.
    This tournament is open for the following categories:
    U-11 U-13 U-15 U-17 U-19 U-25 U-35 U-35-45 above 45
    Singles Singles Singles Singles Singles Singles Singles Singles Singles
    N/A N/A Doubles Doubles Doubles Doubles N/A N/A N/A
    N/A N/A MIX DOUBLES MIX DOUBLES MIX DOUBLES MIX DOUBLES N/A N/A N/A
        TOURNAMENT RULES-
      • • People from any place in India can participate.
      • • The tournament shall be conducted as per decision of the head referee shall be final
      • • Fee once paid is non-refundable.
      • • Age Proof for Category Eligibility:> Admissible proofs of age in original are: BAI ID, School ID of the current session (if it bears participant’s DoB, Full Name and Photo), Passport, Aadhar Card, or DoB certified by the School/College Principal on School’s letterhead. Please bring you ID proof in original to show at the verification counter.
      • • Age of the participant as on 01/01/2018.
      • • Inability to produce valid age proof will result in the cancellation of entry(ies). The amount of such cancelled entry will not be refunded.
      • • Protest if any has to be submitted with a fee of Rs 1000 (nonrefundable) to the head referee.
      • • Organizers have the sole discretion to withdraw any category due to any unforeseen circumstances.
      • • Please reach at least 20 minutes before your scheduled match. All players must checkin at the draw desk before the Match start time. Late arrivals will result in loss of match (20 minutes after match is called).
      • • Proper athletic clothing and appropriate non-marking footwear are required.
      • • Outstation players are supposed to manage their boarding and lodging on their own. The organizers are not responsible for it.
      • • Please check your name and draw: On www.playnlive.com
      • • Incase of any query write to wecare@playnlive.com.